Privacy and Cookie Policy

Information extended Privacy and Cookie

Questa informativa è fornita, ai sensi dell’art. 13 del d.lgs. n. 196/2003 e dell’art. 13 Regolamento UE n. 2016/679 (GDPR General Data Protection Regulation) agli utenti che interagiscono con il sito web.

This website collects some personal data of its users.
In questo documento si descrivono le modalità di gestione del sito in riferimento al trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti che lo consultano.
L’informativa è resa solo per il sito in questione e non per altri siti web eventualmente consultati dall’utente tramite link, e riguarda la raccolta di dati personali online, e, in particolare, le modalità, i tempi e la natura delle informazioni che i titolari del trattamento devono fornire agli utenti quando questi si collegano a pagine web, indipendentemente dagli scopi del collegamento.

Riguardo ai cookie, la presente policy ha lo scopo specifico di illustrare la finalità e le modalità del trattamento dei cookie, la natura obbligatoria o facoltativa del conferimento dei dati, i soggetti che possono venirne a conoscenza in qualità di responsabili o incaricati, i diritti dell’interessato e gli estremi identificativi del titolare del trattamento dei dati, come richiesto dal regolamento europeo, recante “Individuazione delle modalità semplificate per l’informativa e l’acquisizione del consenso per l’uso dei cookie”.

Processing of Personal Data

Personal data and navigation data automatically collected from this website, including by automated systems or freely entered by the user or by the person concerned, are collected for the purposes, and processed in the manner described below.

Owner of the data
PRO LINE PROFESSIONAL SAS Titian Trentin & C.
Via Ca 'Manzoni, 26 - 35042 Este Padova
Phone: ( 39) 0429604419 - Fax: ( 39) 0429604419 - E-Mail: info@prolineprofessional.it
P.Iva 04969560285

Kinds of Data

The data that may be collected by this site can be the name, address, phone number, email, fax, social security number, IP address and other data related to the general user's identity or technical access of ' user to the site (cookies and similar technologies). The navigation data useful for the technical use of the Site must be collected, and transfer is not optional. The user can provide the remaining data, including personal, freely, unless otherwise stated.

Data provided voluntarily by

L’invio volontario ed esplicito di richieste tramite moduli web o per posta elettronica agli indirizzi indicati nei differenti canali di accesso di questo sito comporta la successiva acquisizione delle informazioni e dei dati del mittente/utente, necessari per rispondere alle istanze prodotte e/o erogare il servizio richiesto. Si assicura, tuttavia, che tale trattamento sarà improntato ai principi di correttezza, liceità e trasparenza e di tutela della riservatezza come indicato nel GDPR.

Methods of Data Processing

I dati personali sono trattati con strumenti automatizzati per il tempo strettamente necessario a conseguire gli scopi per cui sono raccolti nel rispetto dei principi di liceità, limitazione delle finalità e minimizzazione dei dati, ai sensi dell’art. 5 del GDPR e nel rispetto dei tempi obbligatori prescritti dalla legge. Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati. Oltre al titolare, in alcuni casi, potrebbero avere accesso ai dati categorie di incaricati coinvolti nell’organizzazione aziendale del sito (personale amministrativo, commerciale, marketing, legali, amministratori di sistema) ovvero soggetti esterni (come fornitori di servizi tecnici terzi, corrieri postali, hosting provider, società informatiche, agenzie di comunicazione) nominati anche, se necessario, responsabili dal titolare del trattamento.
The updated list of data can be requested from the data controller, at the address indicated above.

The use of the data collected

I dati dell’utente o dell’interessato, dopo esplicito consenso, possono essere raccolti e usati per consentire:
• providing the service or the delivery of goods purchased on the website and, more generally, for administrative and accounting or technical;
• responding to specific requests for information of the user;
• updates on new products or services provided by the website or in relation to particular business offers;
• the user's information during on-site maintenance or for any failure;
• defense by the owner of the site, in court or in the stages leading to possible legal action, against improper use of the same or related services by the user.

Period Data Storage

Al termine della prestazione o della fornitura del servizio, i dati personali saranno conservati esclusivamente per scopi storici o statistici, in conformità alla legge, ai regolamenti, alla normativa comunitaria e ai codici di deontologia e di buona condotta sottoscritti ai sensi dell’articolo 40 del Reg. UE 2016/679, per un periodo come da normativa vigente (di solito 10 anni), oppure, nel caso non siano soggetti ad alcuna legge, per un periodo non superiore a cinque anni. Oltre tale periodo, i dati personali saranno conservati in forma anonima, oppure saranno distrutti.

Rights of the interested

Le persone fisiche, le persone giuridiche, gli enti o le associazioni, cui si riferiscono i dati hanno il diritto, in qualunque momento, di ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno dei medesimi dati e di conoscerne il contenuto e l’origine, verificarne l’esattezza o chiederne l’integrazione o l’aggiornamento, oppure la rettificazione ai sensi Reg.to UE 2016/679: Art. 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 – Diritti dell’Interessato. Ai sensi dei medesimi articoli gli interessati hanno altresì il diritto di chiedere la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati che li riguardano, trattati in violazione di legge, nonché di opporsi in ogni caso, per motivi legittimi, al loro trattamento.
Le richieste vanno rivolte al Owner of the data.

Politica dei Cookie

Definition of cookies

Cookies are short pieces of text (letters and / or numbers) that allow the web server to store on the client (the browser) Information to be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even after several days (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored, according to user preferences, the individual browser on the specific device used (PC, Tablet or Smartphone).

Later in this document we use the term "cookie" with reference to cookies and all similar technologies.

Types of cookies

Based on the characteristics and use of cookies, we can distinguish several categories:

  • Cookie technical
    It is normally transmitted cookie in person by the operator of the site for purposes strictly related to the smooth and proper functioning of the site. This type of cookie is not a means technically capable of affecting the confidentiality of the user's navigation.

This family of cookies includes:

    • Cookie navigation (or session)
      These cookies are necessary to ensure safe and efficient use of the website and its services allowing, for example, to authenticate to restricted areas or to make a purchase. They are erased at the end of the "session" of user navigation (hence the name) with the browser is closed.
    • Functional cookies
      These cookies, while not essential, improve the functionality of the site as they allow the user to express preferences persist about some aspects of navigation (eg select the language or store some favorite products within an e-commerce). Their deactivation compromise the use of services accessible login. The public part of the website is normally used.

In website persistent cookies are not used for promotional activities or to make tracking the user.

    • Cookie di Analytics (o statistici)
      Cookies are used to collect and analyze statistical information on access / visits to the website. The website cookies statistics are not used to track or collect personally identifiable information or to track user behavior. The deactivation of these cookies can be executed without any loss of functionality.
  • Cookie profiling
    These are persistent cookies used to identify (anonymously or not) user preferences and improve its browsing experience. The website does not use this type of cookie.

The cookies in turn can be:

  • "first part" when they are managed directly by the owner and / or manager / operator of the website;
  • "third party" when cookies are set up and operated by third parties other than the owner and / or operator of the website visited by the user. This is because the site can be inserted elements such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links or special codes in order to incorporate additional functionality offered by third parties.

Given this classification, please note that the website only uses cookies technicians strictly necessary for the proper operation of the site. It does not use cookies instead of profiling, for which it becomes necessary to disclose prior to the Privacy Guarantor and the acquisition of free prior informed consent of the user.

The types of cookies or third-party tools that might be found on site

Through this site they are made available to users certain services provided by third parties, for which it can be expected the collection and use of information by any such third party or the installation of cookies.

You can share information and Data supplied to the Site with the social networks on which it is registered, accepting their privacy policy, and this, as appropriate, could result in the disclosure or dissemination of data to third parties.

About cookies installed by third parties, they fall under the direct and exclusive responsibility of the same operator that will provide the user with its own extensive information on the use of their cookies and allow, if required, disabling. Therefore, we recommend that you read the privacy / cookie policies of such third parties as listed below.

Interaction with external social networks and platforms

It is part of the page visited by the user generated directly from external sites and integrated into the host site. The most common use of social plugins is aimed at the sharing of content on social networks. The presence of these plugins involves the transmission of cookies to and from all sites operated by third parties. The information collected by "third party management" shall be governed by the relevant information so please refer.

Tweet button and social plugin Twitter (Twitter, Inc.)

The Tweet button and social plugin Twitter are services of interaction with the social network Twitter, provided by Twitter, Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

1 Button and Google social plugins (Google Inc.)

The 1 button and Google are social plugins of services to interact with the social network Google , provided by Google Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

Like button and social widgets for Facebook (Facebook, Inc.)

Click "Like" Facebook and social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

Button "LinkedIn" widget and social LinkedIn

The button and the plugin LinkedIn are social services interaction with the LinkedIn platform, provided by LinkedIn Corporation.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

Statistical analysis systems

The services contained in this section are used to the Owner to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to track user behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web traffic analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google").

Google Analytics utilizza i “cookie” per raccogliere e analizzare in forma anonima le informazioni sui comportamenti di utilizzo del sito web (compreso l’indirizzo IP dell’utente). Tali informazioni vengono raccolte da Google Analytics, che le elabora allo scopo di redigere report riguardanti le attività sui siti web stessi. Questo sito non utilizza (e non consente a terzi di utilizzare) lo strumento di analisi di Google per monitorare o per raccogliere informazioni personali di identificazione. Google non associa l’indirizzo IP a nessun altro dato posseduto da Google né cerca di collegare un indirizzo IP con l’identità di un utente. Google può anche comunicare queste informazioni a terzi ove ciò sia imposto dalla legge o laddove tali terzi trattino le suddette informazioni per conto di Google.

Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy
You can decide at any time not to be traced by providing its deactivation with this add-on for the browser Google Analytics Opt

Displaying content from external platforms

These services allow you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this website and to interact with them.
In the case in which is installed a service of this type, it is possible that, even if users do not use the service, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Video Vimeo (Vimeo LLC)

Vimeo is a service of displaying video content managed by Vimeo, LLC that allows this online space to integrate such content within its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

Google Maps (Google Inc)

Google Maps is a service of displaying maps powered by Google Inc. that allows this website to integrate those contained within its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

Video Youtube (Google Inc)

Youtube is a video content viewing service run by Google Inc. that allows this website to integrate those contained within its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

Instagram (Facebook Inc>)

Instagram is a service of displaying images managed by Instagram, Inc. that allows this online space to integrate such content within its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

Google AdSense (Google Inc.)

Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google Inc. This service uses Cookie "Doubleclick", which tracks the use of this site and user behavior in relation to the advertisements, the products and services offered.
The user can at any time decide not to use the Cookie Doubleclick providing its decommissioning This page.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

Manage Cookies

The operating modes and options to limit or block cookies, can be determined by the user at any time by changing the settings on your Internet browser.

Below are information pages on how to manage cookies for the major browsers used, where it will be shown how to access a control panel from which you can define whether or not to accept the different types of cookies and remove them.

Chrome, Firefox, Microsoft Internet Explorer, Microsoft Edge, Opera, Safari

Please note that the total or partial disabling cookies may impair the use of the technical capabilities of the site reserved for registered users. On the contrary, the usability of public content is also possible to completely disabling cookies. Disabling cookies "third party" does not prejudge in any way the navigability.

Informazioni aziendali
PRO LINE PROFESSIONAL SAS Titian Trentin & C.
Via Ca 'Manzoni, 26 - 35042 Este Padova
Phone: ( 39) 0429604419 - Fax: ( 39) 0429604419 - E-Mail: info@prolineprofessional.it
P.Iva 04969560285